290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

290 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02116

1 for sale 1 recently sold $499K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust is a residential building built in 1899, located at 290 Columbus Ave in Boston, MA 02116. The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 316 to 316 square feet , with prices from $487K to $499K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $487K .

Monthly HOA fees at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust are typically $263 per month and commonly include Heat, Gas, Water . Parking is typically on street.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1899
Listing records tracked 2
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $263

Last updated: 2026-09-25

1 Unit For Sale at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

Unit Types at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 316 sqft $487K - $499K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

Average sold price: $487K Average days on market: 63 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
290 Columbus Avenue # 3, Boston MA 02116 1bd / 1ba 316 $499K $487K -2.4% Dec 19, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust directly.

How many units are for sale at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust in Boston, MA. Prices range from $499K.

What is the price range at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

Prices at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust range from $487K to $499K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

Units at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust range from 316 to 316 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

1 units have sold at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $487K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust built?

290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust was built in 1899 and is located at 290 Columbus Ave in Boston, MA 02116.

What are the HOA fees at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

Monthly HOA fees at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust $263 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Gas, Water. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

Parking at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust is typically described as on street. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "290 Columbus Ave Condominium Trust Boston management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.