Arboretum
7 Aspen Ln, Peabody, MA 01960
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Arboretum. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Arboretum directly.
About Arboretum
Arboretum is a residential building built in 1972, located at 7 Aspen Ln in Peabody, MA 01960. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,298 to 1,568 square feet , with prices from $510K to $580K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $554K .
Monthly HOA fees at Arboretum range from $384 to $483 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Arboretum
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,298 - 1,542 sqft | $510K - $595K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,568 sqft | $572K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Arboretum
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Hawthorne Circle # 55, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,536 | $570K | $575K | +0.9% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 6 Tamarack Lane # 6, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,516 | $570K | $580K | +1.8% | Jul 24, 2025 |
| 26 Arbor Ct # 26, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,568 | $580K | $572K | -1.4% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 49 Hawthorne Circle # 49, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,536 | $540K | $535K | -0.9% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| 7 Aspen Ln # 7, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,298 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Aug 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Arboretum
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Arboretum?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Arboretum to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Arboretum directly.
Are there any units for sale at Arboretum?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Arboretum in Peabody, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Arboretum?
Prices at Arboretum range from $510K to $580K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Arboretum?
Units at Arboretum range from 1,298 to 1,568 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Arboretum?
5 units have sold at Arboretum in the last two years at an average price of $554K. The average time on market was 49 days.
When was Arboretum built?
Arboretum was built in 1972 and is located at 7 Aspen Ln in Peabody, MA 01960.
What are the HOA fees at Arboretum?
Monthly HOA fees at Arboretum $384 to $483 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Arboretum?