Aria At Hathorne Hill
100 Kirkbride Dr, Danvers, MA
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Aria At Hathorne Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Aria At Hathorne Hill directly.
About Aria At Hathorne Hill
Aria At Hathorne Hill is a located at 100 Kirkbride Dr in Danvers, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,500 to 2,608 square feet , with prices from $660K to $970K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $801K .
Monthly HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from $570 to $656 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Aria At Hathorne Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,500 sqft | $660K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,999 - 2,608 sqft | $681K - $970K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Aria At Hathorne Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Kirkbride Dr # 119, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,608 | $999K | $970K | -2.9% | Dec 22, 2025 |
| 100 Kirkbride Dr # 203, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,999 | $740K | $815K | +10.2% | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 100 Kirkbride Drive # 229, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,176 | $790K | $789K | -0.1% | May 23, 2025 |
| 100 Kirkbride Drive # 227, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,350 | $750K | $750K | +0% | May 22, 2025 |
| 100 Kirkbride Drive # 217A, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,500 | $650K | $660K | +1.5% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 100 Kirkbride Drive # 247, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,269 | $800K | $821K | +2.6% | Jan 9, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Aria At Hathorne Hill
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Aria At Hathorne Hill?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Aria At Hathorne Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Aria At Hathorne Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at Aria At Hathorne Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Aria At Hathorne Hill in Danvers, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Aria At Hathorne Hill?
Prices at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from $660K to $970K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Aria At Hathorne Hill?
Units at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from 1,500 to 2,608 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Aria At Hathorne Hill?
6 units have sold at Aria At Hathorne Hill in the last two years at an average price of $801K. The average time on market was 64 days.
What are the HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill?
Monthly HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill $570 to $656 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.