Cedar Pond Village
1100 Salem Street, Peabody MA 01940, Lynnfield, MA 01940
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Cedar Pond Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cedar Pond Village directly.
About Cedar Pond Village
Cedar Pond Village is a residential building built in 1983, located at 1100 Salem Street, Peabody MA 01940 in Lynnfield, MA 01940. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 970 to 2,340 square feet , with prices from $430K to $690K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $577K .
Monthly HOA fees at Cedar Pond Village range from $461 to $724 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Cedar Pond Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 970 sqft | $375K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,195 - 1,263 sqft | $460K - $530K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,268 - 2,340 sqft | $530K - $690K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,096 - 2,200 sqft | $580K - $628K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,501 sqft | $525K - $621K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,332 sqft | $670K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Cedar Pond Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200 Salem St # 182, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,190 | $599K | $580K | -3.2% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem Street # 46, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,195 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem St # 25, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,501 | $590K | $595K | +0.8% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem Street # 41, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,263 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem St # 103, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,263 | $533K | $528K | -0.8% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 1200 Salem St # 147, Lynnfield MA 01960 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,332 | $680K | $670K | -1.5% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem St # 42, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,501 | $550K | $525K | -4.5% | Jun 12, 2025 |
| 1200 Salem Street # 131, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,060 | $660K | $690K | +4.6% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 1100 Salem St # 55, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,388 | $559K | $560K | +0.2% | Nov 7, 2024 |
| 1200 Salem St # 149, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,060 | $650K | $680K | +4.6% | Oct 22, 2024 |
| 1100 Salem Street # 74, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,501 | $550K | $621K | +12.9% | Oct 8, 2024 |
| 1100 Salem St # 96, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,300 | $570K | $580K | +1.8% | Jul 22, 2024 |
| 1200 Salem # 177, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,096 | $615K | $628K | +2.1% | Jul 17, 2024 |
| 1100 Salem St # 35, Lynnfield MA 01940 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,140 | $409K | $430K | +5.1% | May 29, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Cedar Pond Village
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Cedar Pond Village?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Cedar Pond Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cedar Pond Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Cedar Pond Village?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Cedar Pond Village in Lynnfield, MA. Prices range from $500K - $530K.
What is the price range at Cedar Pond Village?
Prices at Cedar Pond Village range from $430K to $690K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Cedar Pond Village?
Units at Cedar Pond Village range from 970 to 2,340 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Cedar Pond Village?
14 units have sold at Cedar Pond Village in the last two years at an average price of $577K. The average time on market was 74 days.
When was Cedar Pond Village built?
Cedar Pond Village was built in 1983 and is located at 1100 Salem Street, Peabody MA 01940 in Lynnfield, MA 01940.
What are the HOA fees at Cedar Pond Village?