Charnstaffe Village
10 Charnstaff Lane, Billerica, MA 01821
Never miss a listing at Charnstaffe Village
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Charnstaffe Village; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Charnstaffe Village directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
About Charnstaffe Village
Charnstaffe Village is a residential building built in 2004, located at 10 Charnstaff Lane in Billerica, MA 01821. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,910 to 2,710 square feet , with prices from $626K to $685K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $626K .
Monthly HOA fees at Charnstaffe Village range from $507 to $625 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance . Parking is typically attached, off street, paved, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-09-25
1 Unit For Sale at Charnstaffe Village
Unit Types at Charnstaffe Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,910 - 2,710 sqft | $625K - $685K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Charnstaffe Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Charnstaff Ln # 204, Billerica MA 01821 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,910 | $629K | $626K | -0.6% | Jan 4, 2026 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Charnstaffe Village
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Charnstaffe Village?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Charnstaffe Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charnstaffe Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Charnstaffe Village?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Charnstaffe Village in Billerica, MA. Prices range from $685K.
What is the price range at Charnstaffe Village?
Prices at Charnstaffe Village range from $626K to $685K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Charnstaffe Village?
Units at Charnstaffe Village range from 1,910 to 2,710 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Charnstaffe Village?
1 units have sold at Charnstaffe Village in the last two years at an average price of $626K. The average time on market was 33 days.
When was Charnstaffe Village built?
Charnstaffe Village was built in 2004 and is located at 10 Charnstaff Lane in Billerica, MA 01821.
What are the HOA fees at Charnstaffe Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Charnstaffe Village $507 to $625 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Charnstaffe Village?
Parking at Charnstaffe Village is typically described as attached, off street, paved. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Billerica, MA
See all homes for sale in Billerica, MA → View all 35 buildings in Billerica →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Charnstaffe Village?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Charnstaffe Village. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "Charnstaffe Village Billerica management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.

