Denmark Lane

2 Denmark Lane, Needham, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Denmark Lane. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Denmark Lane directly.

About Denmark Lane

Denmark Lane is a located at 2 Denmark Lane in Needham, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,640 to 1,816 square feet , with prices from $859K to $1.2M . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $956K .

Monthly HOA fees at Denmark Lane range from $625 to $663 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 52
Monthly HOA $625–$663

Last updated: 2026-05-11

Unit Types at Denmark Lane

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,640 - 1,816 sqft $859K - $860K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 1,813 sqft $1.2M None listed

Recently Sold at Denmark Lane

Average sold price: $956K Average days on market: 52 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
2 Denmark Lane # 2, Needham MA 02492 3bd / 3.5ba 1,813 $1.1M $1.2M +4.5% May 6, 2026
10 Denmark Ln # 10, Needham MA 02492 2bd / 2.5ba 1,816 $859K $859K +0% Oct 27, 2025
12 Denmark Lane # 12, Needham MA 02492 2bd / 2.5ba 1,640 $799K $860K +7.6% May 19, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Denmark Lane

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Denmark Lane?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Denmark Lane to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Denmark Lane directly.

Are there any units for sale at Denmark Lane?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Denmark Lane in Needham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Denmark Lane?

Prices at Denmark Lane range from $859K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Denmark Lane?

Units at Denmark Lane range from 1,640 to 1,816 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Denmark Lane?

3 units have sold at Denmark Lane in the last two years at an average price of $956K. The average time on market was 52 days.

What are the HOA fees at Denmark Lane?

Monthly HOA fees at Denmark Lane $625 to $663 per month. Based on 4 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Denmark Lane?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Denmark Lane. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.