Endicott Woods
70 Endicott Street, Norwood, MA 02062
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Endicott Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Endicott Woods directly.
About Endicott Woods
Endicott Woods is a residential building built in 2016, located at 70 Endicott Street in Norwood, MA 02062. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,378 to 2,204 square feet , with prices from $600K to $710K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $649K .
Monthly HOA fees at Endicott Woods range from $291 to $593 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Endicott Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,378 - 1,670 sqft | $540K - $650K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,378 sqft | $658K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,715 - 2,204 sqft | $675K - $710K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Endicott Woods
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Endicott Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Endicott Street # 201, Norwood MA 02062 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,888 | $699K | $680K | -2.7% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott # 1406, Norwood MA 02062 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,962 | $700K | $690K | -1.4% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott St # 1106, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $680K | $650K | -4.3% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott # 408, Norwood MA 02062 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,715 | $700K | $700K | +0% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott Street # 1601, Norwood MA 02062 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,204 | $700K | $710K | +1.4% | Jun 4, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott St # 102, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,588 | $610K | $600K | -1.6% | Jan 24, 2025 |
| 70 Endicott Street # 606, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $620K | $615K | -0.8% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 70 Endicott St # 904, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $619K | $619K | +0% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 70 Endicott Street # 203, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $615K | $616K | +0.2% | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 70 Endicott St # 1404, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $618K | $615K | -0.4% | Aug 23, 2024 |
| 70 Endicott Street # 1403, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,378 | $615K | $636K | +3.4% | Jul 19, 2024 |
| 70 Endicott St # 905, Norwood MA 02062 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,378 | $649K | $658K | +1.4% | Jul 9, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Endicott Woods
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Endicott Woods?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Endicott Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Endicott Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Endicott Woods?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Endicott Woods in Norwood, MA. Prices range from $639K.
What is the price range at Endicott Woods?
Prices at Endicott Woods range from $600K to $710K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Endicott Woods?
Units at Endicott Woods range from 1,378 to 2,204 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Endicott Woods?
12 units have sold at Endicott Woods in the last two years at an average price of $649K. The average time on market was 73 days.
When was Endicott Woods built?
Endicott Woods was built in 2016 and is located at 70 Endicott Street in Norwood, MA 02062.
What are the HOA fees at Endicott Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Endicott Woods $291 to $593 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.