Fairway Oaks
221 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fairway Oaks. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fairway Oaks directly.
About Fairway Oaks
Fairway Oaks is a residential building built in 1982, located at 221 Oak St in Brockton, MA 02301. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 960 to 2,026 square feet , with prices from $263K to $530K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $310K .
Monthly HOA fees at Fairway Oaks range from $328 to $551 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at Fairway Oaks
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 960 sqft | $250K - $268K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 960 sqft | $263K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,155 sqft | $241K - $310K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,026 sqft | $530K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Fairway Oaks
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 Oak St # 24, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $300K | $305K | +1.7% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 11 Squaw Creek Dr # 11, Haverhill MA 01830 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,026 | $524K | $530K | +1.1% | Oct 14, 2025 |
| 221 Oak St # 223, Brockton MA 02302 | 1bd / 1ba | 960 | $275K | $268K | -2.5% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 221 Oak St. # 31, Brockton MA 02301 | 1bd / 1ba | 960 | $259K | $265K | +2.3% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 221 Oak Street # 15, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $280K | $290K | +3.6% | Jun 13, 2025 |
| 221 Oak Street # 23, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $290K | $310K | +6.9% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 221 Oak St # 32, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $249K | $275K | +10.4% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 221 Oak St # 15, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $289K | $285K | -1.4% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 221 Oak Street # 11, Brockton MA 02301 | 2bd / 1ba | 960 | $249K | $263K | +5.6% | Nov 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Fairway Oaks
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fairway Oaks?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fairway Oaks to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fairway Oaks directly.
Are there any units for sale at Fairway Oaks?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Fairway Oaks in Brockton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Fairway Oaks?
Prices at Fairway Oaks range from $263K to $530K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.