Grayson Landing Condominium
11 Margin Street, Lynn, MA 01905
Never miss a listing at Grayson Landing Condominium
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Grayson Landing Condominium; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Grayson Landing Condominium directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
About Grayson Landing Condominium
Grayson Landing Condominium is a residential building built in 1987, located at 11 Margin Street in Lynn, MA 01905. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 760 to 1,166 square feet , with prices from $325K to $325K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $325K .
Monthly HOA fees at Grayson Landing Condominium range from $412 to $537 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance . Parking is typically off street, assigned, guest, averaging 1.0 space per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-09-25
Unit Types at Grayson Landing Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 760 - 782 sqft | $145K - $325K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 874 - 1,166 sqft | $128K - $375K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Grayson Landing Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Margin St # 7, Lynn MA 01905 | 1bd / 1ba | 779 | $320K | $325K | +1.6% | Apr 13, 2026 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Grayson Landing Condominium
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Grayson Landing Condominium?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Grayson Landing Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Grayson Landing Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Grayson Landing Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Grayson Landing Condominium in Lynn, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Grayson Landing Condominium?
Prices at Grayson Landing Condominium range from $325K to $325K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Grayson Landing Condominium?
Units at Grayson Landing Condominium range from 760 to 1,166 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Grayson Landing Condominium?
1 units have sold at Grayson Landing Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $325K. The average time on market was 47 days.
When was Grayson Landing Condominium built?
Grayson Landing Condominium was built in 1987 and is located at 11 Margin Street in Lynn, MA 01905.
What are the HOA fees at Grayson Landing Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Grayson Landing Condominium $412 to $537 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Grayson Landing Condominium?
Parking at Grayson Landing Condominium is typically described as off street, assigned, guest. On average, listings include 1.0 parking space. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Lynn, MA
See all homes for sale in Lynn, MA → View all 289 buildings in Lynn →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Grayson Landing Condominium?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Grayson Landing Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "Grayson Landing Condominium Lynn management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.

