Hingham Woods
403 Tuckers Ln, Hingham, MA 02043
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hingham Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hingham Woods directly.
About Hingham Woods
Hingham Woods is a residential building built in 1986, located at 403 Tuckers Ln in Hingham, MA 02043. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 936 to 1,357 square feet , with prices from $390K to $611K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $504K .
Monthly HOA fees at Hingham Woods range from $465 to $813 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-21
Unit Types at Hingham Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 936 sqft | $390K - $483K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,002 - 1,162 sqft | $458K - $611K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,357 sqft | $620K - $650K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Hingham Woods
Recently Sold at Hingham Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 504 Tuckers Ln # 504, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $480K | $458K | -4.7% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 3705 Tuckers Lane # 3705, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $499K | $510K | +2.2% | Oct 2, 2025 |
| 1405 Tuckers Ln # 1405, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $490K | $500K | +2.1% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 2104 Hockley Drive # 2104, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 1ba | 936 | $500K | $483K | -3.4% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 2409 Hockley Drive # 2409, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $500K | $530K | +6% | Jul 7, 2025 |
| 1606 Tuckers Ln # 1606, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $480K | $460K | -4.2% | Apr 15, 2025 |
| 3007 Hockley Drive # 3007, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $499K | $495K | -0.8% | Oct 23, 2024 |
| 201 Tuckers Lane # 201, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,162 | $585K | $611K | +4.4% | Aug 23, 2024 |
| 1801 Hockley Dr # 1801, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,162 | $575K | $608K | +5.7% | Jul 10, 2024 |
| 3204 Tuckers Ln # 3204, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 1ba | 936 | $400K | $390K | -2.5% | Jun 7, 2024 |
| 503 Tuckers Ln # 503, Hingham MA 02043 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,002 | $500K | $495K | -1% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Hingham Woods
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hingham Woods?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hingham Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hingham Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Hingham Woods?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Hingham Woods in Hingham, MA. Prices range from $455K.
What is the price range at Hingham Woods?
Prices at Hingham Woods range from $390K to $611K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Hingham Woods?
Units at Hingham Woods range from 936 to 1,357 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Hingham Woods?
11 units have sold at Hingham Woods in the last two years at an average price of $504K. The average time on market was 53 days.
When was Hingham Woods built?
Hingham Woods was built in 1986 and is located at 403 Tuckers Ln in Hingham, MA 02043.
What are the HOA fees at Hingham Woods?