Huntington Woods
4904 Heatherwood Ln, Peabody, MA 01960
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Huntington Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Huntington Woods directly.
About Huntington Woods
Huntington Woods is a residential building built in 1987, located at 4904 Heatherwood Ln in Peabody, MA 01960. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,320 to 2,800 square feet , with prices from $513K to $665K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $597K .
Monthly HOA fees at Huntington Woods range from $515 to $730 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Huntington Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,320 - 2,407 sqft | $515K - $620K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,960 - 2,421 sqft | $513K - $655K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,140 - 2,800 sqft | $590K - $665K | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Huntington Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903 Foxwood Circle # 903, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,240 | $520K | $513K | -1.4% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 1504 Huckleberry Ct # 1504, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,240 | $610K | $590K | -3.3% | Oct 9, 2025 |
| 501 Foxwood Circle # 501, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,144 | $535K | $515K | -3.7% | Oct 6, 2025 |
| 4101 Woodbridge # 4101, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,800 | $640K | $665K | +3.9% | Aug 28, 2025 |
| 3901 Woodbridge Rd # 3901, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,244 | $630K | $600K | -4.8% | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 603 Foxwood Cir # 603, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,644 | $599K | $598K | -0.3% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 2403 Pheasant Creek Ln # 2403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,140 | $630K | $655K | +4% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 1102 Foxwood Circle # 1102, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,644 | $579K | $589K | +1.7% | Jun 24, 2025 |
| 4403 Deerfield Cir # 4403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,960 | $565K | $600K | +6.2% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 2904 Postgate Lane # 2904, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,402 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | Nov 19, 2024 |
| 4203 Woodbridge Road # 4203, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,100 | $600K | $588K | -2.1% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 3506 Woodbridge # 3506, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,407 | $619K | $619K | +0% | Sep 10, 2024 |
| 5005 Heatherwood Lane # 5005, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,104 | $620K | $630K | +1.6% | Sep 6, 2024 |
| 1204 Foxwood Circle # 1204, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,644 | $530K | $541K | +2% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 2703 Postgate Ln # 2703, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,768 | $615K | $610K | -0.8% | May 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Huntington Woods
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Huntington Woods?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Huntington Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Huntington Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Huntington Woods?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Huntington Woods in Peabody, MA. Prices range from $620K - $625K.
What is the price range at Huntington Woods?
Prices at Huntington Woods range from $513K to $665K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Huntington Woods?
Units at Huntington Woods range from 1,320 to 2,800 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Huntington Woods?
15 units have sold at Huntington Woods in the last two years at an average price of $597K. The average time on market was 64 days.
When was Huntington Woods built?
Huntington Woods was built in 1987 and is located at 4904 Heatherwood Ln in Peabody, MA 01960.
What are the HOA fees at Huntington Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Huntington Woods $515 to $730 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.