Ledgewood Estates
47 Rocky Nook, Malden, MA 02148
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Ledgewood Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ledgewood Estates directly.
About Ledgewood Estates
Ledgewood Estates is a residential building built in 1980, located at 47 Rocky Nook in Malden, MA 02148. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,190 to 1,776 square feet , with prices from $485K to $682K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $591K .
Monthly HOA fees at Ledgewood Estates range from $366 to $396 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Ledgewood Estates
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,190 - 1,776 sqft | $485K - $682K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Ledgewood Estates
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Rocky Nook # 56, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $510K | $485K | -4.9% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 2 Rocky Nook # 2, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $560K | $549K | -1.9% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 61 Crestview Dr # 61, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,776 | $599K | $682K | +13.9% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 23 Rocky Noon # 23, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $500K | $505K | +1% | Aug 2, 2024 |
| 37 Pebble Pl. # 37, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,776 | $549K | $650K | +18.4% | Jul 22, 2024 |
| 48 Crestview Dr # 48, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,776 | $589K | $675K | +14.6% | Jun 26, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Ledgewood Estates
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Ledgewood Estates?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Ledgewood Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ledgewood Estates directly.
Are there any units for sale at Ledgewood Estates?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Ledgewood Estates in Malden, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Ledgewood Estates?
Prices at Ledgewood Estates range from $485K to $682K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Ledgewood Estates?
Units at Ledgewood Estates range from 1,190 to 1,776 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Ledgewood Estates?
6 units have sold at Ledgewood Estates in the last two years at an average price of $591K. The average time on market was 88 days.
When was Ledgewood Estates built?
Ledgewood Estates was built in 1980 and is located at 47 Rocky Nook in Malden, MA 02148.
What are the HOA fees at Ledgewood Estates?
Monthly HOA fees at Ledgewood Estates $366 to $396 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.