Northside Meadows

11 Tolland Way, Framingham, MA 01701

1 for sale 2 recently sold $1.2M

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Northside Meadows; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Northside Meadows directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About Northside Meadows

Northside Meadows is a residential building built in 2018, located at 11 Tolland Way in Framingham, MA 01701. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,218 to 3,744 square feet , with prices from $909K to $1.2M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .

Monthly HOA fees at Northside Meadows range from $761 to $806 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal . Parking is typically attached, paved, garage door opener, averaging 4.7 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 2018
Listing records tracked 3
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 59
Monthly HOA $761–$806
Avg Parking Spaces 4.7

Last updated: 2026-09-25

Unit Types at Northside Meadows

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,218 - 2,607 sqft $909K - $1.2M 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 4 3,744 sqft $1.2M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Northside Meadows

Average sold price: $1.0M Average days on market: 59 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
10 Tanglewood Dr # 10, Framingham MA 01701 2bd / 2.5ba 2,218 $950K $909K -4.4% May 21, 2026
7 Tanglewood Dr # 7, Framingham MA 01701 2bd / 3.5ba 3,744 $1.1M $1.2M +4.6% Jul 17, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Northside Meadows

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Northside Meadows?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Northside Meadows to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Northside Meadows directly.

How many units are for sale at Northside Meadows?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Northside Meadows in Framingham, MA. Prices range from $1.2M.

What is the price range at Northside Meadows?

Prices at Northside Meadows range from $909K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Northside Meadows?

Units at Northside Meadows range from 2,218 to 3,744 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Northside Meadows?

2 units have sold at Northside Meadows in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 59 days.

When was Northside Meadows built?

Northside Meadows was built in 2018 and is located at 11 Tolland Way in Framingham, MA 01701.

What are the HOA fees at Northside Meadows?

Monthly HOA fees at Northside Meadows $761 to $806 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Northside Meadows?

Parking at Northside Meadows is typically described as attached, paved, garage door opener. On average, listings include 4.7 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Northside Meadows?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Northside Meadows. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "Northside Meadows Framingham management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.