Paul Revere Village

119 Revere St # L, Canton, MA 02021

1 for sale 4 recently sold $679K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Paul Revere Village; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Paul Revere Village directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Paul Revere Village, Canton

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Paul Revere Village

Paul Revere Village is a residential building built in 1998, located at 119 Revere St # L in Canton, MA 02021. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,189 to 2,154 square feet , with prices from $550K to $680K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $611K .

Monthly HOA fees at Paul Revere Village range from $410 to $569 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance . Parking is typically off street, attached, garage door opener, averaging 2.4 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1998
Listing records tracked 5
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $410–$569
Avg Parking Spaces 2.4

Last updated: 2026-10-17

1 Unit For Sale at Paul Revere Village

Unit Types at Paul Revere Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,189 - 1,802 sqft $310K - $555K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,805 - 2,039 sqft $297K - $315K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,802 - 1,807 sqft $679K - $680K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,154 sqft $658K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Paul Revere Village

Average sold price: $611K Average days on market: 63 4 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
121 Revere St # M, Canton MA 02021 3bd / 2.5ba 2,154 $678K $658K -3% Aug 30, 2026
115 Revere St, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,358 $560K $555K -0.9% Aug 6, 2026
121 Revere St # G, Canton MA 02021 3bd / 2ba 1,802 $679K $680K +0.1% Jul 22, 2026
121 Revere St # F, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,358 $550K $550K +0% Sep 16, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Paul Revere Village

Who is the management company for Paul Revere Village at 119 Revere St # L, Canton?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Paul Revere Village at 119 Revere St # L, Canton. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Paul Revere Village?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Paul Revere Village?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Paul Revere Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Paul Revere Village directly.

How many units are for sale at Paul Revere Village?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Paul Revere Village in Canton, MA. Prices range from $679K.

What is the price range at Paul Revere Village?

Prices at Paul Revere Village range from $550K to $680K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Paul Revere Village?

Units at Paul Revere Village range from 1,189 to 2,154 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Paul Revere Village?

4 units have sold at Paul Revere Village in the last two years at an average price of $611K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was Paul Revere Village built?

Paul Revere Village was built in 1998 and is located at 119 Revere St # L in Canton, MA 02021.

What are the HOA fees at Paul Revere Village?

Monthly HOA fees at Paul Revere Village $410 to $569 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Paul Revere Village?

Parking at Paul Revere Village is typically described as off street, attached, garage door opener. On average, listings include 2.4 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Paul Revere Village?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Paul Revere Village. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.