Pennington Crossing
2301 Pennington Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pennington Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington Crossing directly.
About Pennington Crossing
Pennington Crossing is a residential building built in 2019, located at 2301 Pennington Dr in Walpole, MA 02081. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 955 to 1,500 square feet , with prices from $535K to $745K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $628K .
Monthly HOA fees at Pennington Crossing range from $438 to $576 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-19
Unit Types at Pennington Crossing
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 955 - 1,030 sqft | $535K - $560K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,335 - 1,500 sqft | $610K - $745K | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Pennington Crossing
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2213 Pennington Dr # 2213, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $663K | $683K | +3% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 1410 Pennington Drive # 1410, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $630K | $610K | -3.2% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 3206 Pennington Drive # 3206, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $730K | $745K | +2.1% | May 23, 2025 |
| 2402 Pennington Drive # 2402, Walpole MA 02081 | 1bd / 1ba | 955 | $560K | $560K | +0% | May 15, 2025 |
| 3411 Pennington Dr # 3411, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $625K | $620K | -0.8% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 3211 Pennington Dr # 3211, Walpole MA 02081 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Dec 11, 2024 |
| 4402 Pennington Dr # 4402, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $680K | $650K | -4.4% | Dec 10, 2024 |
| 2208 Pennington Drive # 2208, Walpole MA 02081 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,015 | $550K | $535K | -2.7% | Oct 3, 2024 |
| 2310 Pennington Dr # 2310, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $630K | $640K | +1.6% | Oct 3, 2024 |
| 1412 Pennington Dr # 1412, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,500 | $660K | $697K | +5.6% | Jun 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Pennington Crossing
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pennington Crossing?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pennington Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington Crossing directly.
How many units are for sale at Pennington Crossing?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Pennington Crossing in Walpole, MA. Prices range from $540K - $699K.
What is the price range at Pennington Crossing?
Prices at Pennington Crossing range from $535K to $745K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Pennington Crossing?
Units at Pennington Crossing range from 955 to 1,500 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Pennington Crossing?
10 units have sold at Pennington Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $628K. The average time on market was 71 days.
When was Pennington Crossing built?
Pennington Crossing was built in 2019 and is located at 2301 Pennington Dr in Walpole, MA 02081.
What are the HOA fees at Pennington Crossing?
Monthly HOA fees at Pennington Crossing $438 to $576 per month. Based on 12 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.