Royal Crest Condominium
11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184, Randolph, MA 02184
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Royal Crest Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Royal Crest Condominium directly.
About Royal Crest Condominium
Royal Crest Condominium is a residential building built in 1974, located at 11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184 in Randolph, MA 02184. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 500 to 1,495 square feet , with prices from $245K to $550K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $417K .
Monthly HOA fees at Royal Crest Condominium range from $314 to $886 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-21
Unit Types at Royal Crest Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 500 - 696 sqft | $245K - $352K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 726 - 992 sqft | $258K - $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,359 - 1,495 sqft | $412K - $516K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,427 - 1,491 sqft | $480K - $550K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Royal Crest Condominium
Recently Sold at Royal Crest Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Rainbow Pond Drive # 6, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,427 | $555K | $550K | -0.9% | May 20, 2026 |
| 9 Royal Crest Dr # 12, Randolph MA 02368 | 1bd / 1ba | 696 | $260K | $245K | -5.7% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 11 Royal Crest Dr # 5, Randolph MA 02368 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $260K | $260K | +0% | Dec 23, 2025 |
| 11 Royal Crest Dr # 8, Randolph MA 02368 | 2bd / 1ba | 962 | $325K | $335K | +3.1% | Oct 3, 2025 |
| 11 Rainbow Pond Dr # 7, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,427 | $520K | $539K | +3.7% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 244 Salem St # 15, Malden MA 02148 | 1bd / 1ba | 661 | $329K | $352K | +7% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 32 Rainbow Pond Drive # 1, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,484 | $525K | $520K | -1% | Apr 1, 2025 |
| 9 Royal Crest Drive # G, Randolph MA 02368 | 1bd / 1ba | 648 | $265K | $255K | -3.8% | Mar 24, 2025 |
| 7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 5, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,483 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Mar 18, 2025 |
| 7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 6, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,427 | $500K | $533K | +6.5% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 1, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,427 | $500K | $480K | -4% | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 34 Rainbow Pond Dr # A1, Walpole MA 02081 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $499K | $516K | +3.4% | Jan 28, 2025 |
| 244 Salem St # 7, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1ba | 726 | $430K | $430K | +0% | Jan 23, 2025 |
| 1001 N Main St # 2, Randolph MA 02368 | 1bd / 1ba | 500 | $250K | $245K | -2% | Jan 21, 2025 |
| 9 Rainbow Pond Drive # 2, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,427 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | Oct 22, 2024 |
| 9 Royal Crest Dr # 11, Randolph MA 02368 | 1bd / 1ba | 696 | $275K | $275K | +0% | Aug 8, 2024 |
| 8 Rainbow Pond Dr # 8, Walpole MA 02081 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,483 | $525K | $530K | +1% | Jul 25, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Royal Crest Condominium
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Royal Crest Condominium?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Royal Crest Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Royal Crest Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Royal Crest Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Royal Crest Condominium in Randolph, MA. Prices range from $535K.
What is the price range at Royal Crest Condominium?
Prices at Royal Crest Condominium range from $245K to $550K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Royal Crest Condominium?
Units at Royal Crest Condominium range from 500 to 1,495 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Royal Crest Condominium?
17 units have sold at Royal Crest Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $417K. The average time on market was 77 days.
When was Royal Crest Condominium built?
Royal Crest Condominium was built in 1974 and is located at 11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184 in Randolph, MA 02184.
What are the HOA fees at Royal Crest Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Royal Crest Condominium $314 to $886 per month. Based on 20 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.