Sargent Estates Condominium

18 Chestnut Pl, Brookline, MA 02445

2 for sale 6 recently sold $565K - $1.2M

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Sargent Estates Condominium; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Sargent Estates Condominium directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About Sargent Estates Condominium

Sargent Estates Condominium is a residential building built in 1969, located at 18 Chestnut Pl in Brookline, MA 02445. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 480 to 1,275 square feet , with prices from $380K to $1.2M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $524K .

Monthly HOA fees at Sargent Estates Condominium range from $176 to $1,375 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer . Parking is typically off street, deeded, attached, averaging 1.8 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1969
Listing records tracked 8
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 101
Monthly HOA $176–$1,375
Avg Parking Spaces 1.8

Last updated: 2026-09-25

Unit Types at Sargent Estates Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 480 - 768 sqft $380K - $570K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 827 - 901 sqft $510K - $583K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,240 sqft $1.2M 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,275 sqft $699K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Sargent Estates Condominium

Average sold price: $524K Average days on market: 101 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
22 Chestnut Place # 210, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1.5ba 828 $580K $563K -3% Jun 24, 2026
22 Chestnut Pl # M3, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1ba 480 $400K $380K -5% Jun 7, 2026
22 Chestnut Pl # 111, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1.5ba 901 $569K $565K -0.7% Aug 19, 2025
22 Chestnut Pl # 607, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1.5ba 828 $559K $555K -0.7% Aug 3, 2025
22 Chestnut Place # 307, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1.5ba 827 $499K $510K +2.2% Jun 12, 2025
22 Chestnut Place # 106, Brookline MA 02445 1bd / 1.5ba 830 $580K $570K -1.7% May 11, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Sargent Estates Condominium

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Sargent Estates Condominium?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Sargent Estates Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sargent Estates Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at Sargent Estates Condominium?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Sargent Estates Condominium in Brookline, MA. Prices range from $565K - $1.2M.

What is the price range at Sargent Estates Condominium?

Prices at Sargent Estates Condominium range from $380K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Sargent Estates Condominium?

Units at Sargent Estates Condominium range from 480 to 1,275 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Sargent Estates Condominium?

6 units have sold at Sargent Estates Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $524K. The average time on market was 101 days.

When was Sargent Estates Condominium built?

Sargent Estates Condominium was built in 1969 and is located at 18 Chestnut Pl in Brookline, MA 02445.

What are the HOA fees at Sargent Estates Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Sargent Estates Condominium $176 to $1,375 per month. Based on 8 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Sargent Estates Condominium?

Parking at Sargent Estates Condominium is typically described as off street, deeded, attached. On average, listings include 1.8 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Sargent Estates Condominium?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Sargent Estates Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "Sargent Estates Condominium Brookline management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.