The Belvoir

636 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215

2 for sale 3 recently sold $835K - $950K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for The Belvoir; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact The Belvoir directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About The Belvoir

The Belvoir is a residential building built in 1899, located at 636 Beacon St in Boston, MA 02215. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 504 to 811 square feet , with prices from $485K to $950K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $530K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Belvoir range from $411 to $652 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance . Parking is typically on street.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1899
Listing records tracked 5
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 55
Monthly HOA $411–$652

Last updated: 2026-09-25

Unit Types at The Belvoir

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 504 - 518 sqft $485K - $579K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 800 - 811 sqft $835K - $950K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at The Belvoir

Average sold price: $530K Average days on market: 55 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
636 Beacon # 502, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 518 $575K $485K -15.7% Aug 20, 2026
636 Beacon Street # 605, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 514 $579K $579K +0% Jun 1, 2025
636 Beacon St # 205, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 504 $529K $525K -0.8% Nov 14, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About The Belvoir

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Belvoir?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Belvoir to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Belvoir directly.

How many units are for sale at The Belvoir?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Belvoir in Boston, MA. Prices range from $835K - $950K.

What is the price range at The Belvoir?

Prices at The Belvoir range from $485K to $950K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Belvoir?

Units at The Belvoir range from 504 to 811 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Belvoir?

3 units have sold at The Belvoir in the last two years at an average price of $530K. The average time on market was 55 days.

When was The Belvoir built?

The Belvoir was built in 1899 and is located at 636 Beacon St in Boston, MA 02215.

What are the HOA fees at The Belvoir?

Monthly HOA fees at The Belvoir $411 to $652 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at The Belvoir?

Parking at The Belvoir is typically described as on street. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at The Belvoir?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Belvoir. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "The Belvoir Boston management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.