The Birke Building Condominium

61 Market St, Lowell, MA 01852

2 for sale $365K - $388K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for The Birke Building Condominium; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact The Birke Building Condominium directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About The Birke Building Condominium

The Birke Building Condominium is a residential building built in 1880, located at 61 Market St in Lowell, MA 01852. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,014 to 1,187 square feet , with prices from $365K to $388K . There are currently 2 units available for sale.

Monthly HOA fees at The Birke Building Condominium range from $327 to $337 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance . Parking is typically detached, common, available for purchase, averaging 1.0 space per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1880
Listing records tracked 2
For Sale 2
Monthly HOA $327–$337
Avg Parking Spaces 1.0

Last updated: 2026-09-25

Unit Types at The Birke Building Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 1,014 sqft $355K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,102 sqft $365K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,172 - 1,187 sqft $388K - $390K 1 for sale

Frequently Asked Questions About The Birke Building Condominium

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Birke Building Condominium?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Birke Building Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Birke Building Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at The Birke Building Condominium?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Birke Building Condominium in Lowell, MA. Prices range from $365K - $388K.

What is the price range at The Birke Building Condominium?

Prices at The Birke Building Condominium range from $365K to $388K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Birke Building Condominium?

Units at The Birke Building Condominium range from 1,014 to 1,187 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

When was The Birke Building Condominium built?

The Birke Building Condominium was built in 1880 and is located at 61 Market St in Lowell, MA 01852.

What are the HOA fees at The Birke Building Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at The Birke Building Condominium $327 to $337 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at The Birke Building Condominium?

Parking at The Birke Building Condominium is typically described as detached, common, available for purchase. On average, listings include 1.0 parking space. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at The Birke Building Condominium?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Birke Building Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "The Birke Building Condominium Lowell management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.