The Hendries Building Condominium
131 Eliot, Milton, MA
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Hendries Building Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Hendries Building Condominium directly.
About The Hendries Building Condominium
The Hendries Building Condominium is a located at 131 Eliot in Milton, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,102 to 1,373 square feet , with prices from $630K to $884K . 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $751K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Hendries Building Condominium range from $443 to $698 per month and commonly include Insurance, Trash, Reserve Funds .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at The Hendries Building Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 1,108 sqft | $630K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,102 - 1,373 sqft | $729K - $884K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Hendries Building Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Eliot # 305, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,230 | $765K | $755K | -1.3% | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 131 Eliot St # 408, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,355 | $889K | $884K | -0.6% | Jan 6, 2026 |
| 131 Eliot St # 407, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,102 | $759K | $759K | +0% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 131 Eliot St # 102, Milton MA 02186 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,108 | $649K | $630K | -2.9% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 131 Eliot St # 204, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,190 | $739K | $760K | +2.8% | Jun 28, 2024 |
| 131 Eliot St # 302, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,197 | $739K | $739K | +0% | Jun 26, 2024 |
| 131 Eliot St # 205, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,230 | $749K | $745K | -0.5% | Jun 20, 2024 |
| 131 Eliot St # 201, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,174 | $739K | $739K | +0% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Hendries Building Condominium
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Hendries Building Condominium?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Hendries Building Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Hendries Building Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Hendries Building Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Hendries Building Condominium in Milton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Hendries Building Condominium?
Prices at The Hendries Building Condominium range from $630K to $884K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Hendries Building Condominium?
Units at The Hendries Building Condominium range from 1,102 to 1,373 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Hendries Building Condominium?
8 units have sold at The Hendries Building Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $751K. The average time on market was 146 days.