Winning Farm Of Winchester

2 Gershon Way, Winchester, MA

3 recently sold

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Winning Farm Of Winchester; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Winning Farm Of Winchester directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Winning Farm Of Winchester, Winchester

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Winning Farm Of Winchester

Winning Farm Of Winchester is a located at 2 Gershon Way in Winchester, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,306 to 4,087 square feet , with prices from $1.9M to $2.3M . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $2.1M .

Monthly HOA fees at Winning Farm Of Winchester are typically $975 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance . Parking is typically attached, garage door opener, paved, averaging 4.0 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Listing records tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 75
Monthly HOA $975
Avg Parking Spaces 4.0

Last updated: 2026-10-17

Unit Types at Winning Farm Of Winchester

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,306 - 3,953 sqft $1.7M - $2.2M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 4,087 sqft $2.3M None listed

Recently Sold at Winning Farm Of Winchester

Average sold price: $2.1M Average days on market: 75 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
2 Gershon Way # 2, Winchester MA 01890 3bd / 2.5ba 2,306 $1.9M $1.9M +1.9% Jun 22, 2026
15 Gershon Way # 15, Winchester MA 01890 3bd / 3.5ba 4,087 $2.4M $2.3M -2.9% Jun 17, 2026
19 Gershon Way # 1, Winchester MA 01890 3bd / 2.5ba 3,953 $2.3M $2.2M -5.4% Jan 15, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Winning Farm Of Winchester

Who is the management company for Winning Farm Of Winchester at 2 Gershon Way, Winchester?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Winning Farm Of Winchester at 2 Gershon Way, Winchester. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Winning Farm Of Winchester?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Winning Farm Of Winchester to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Winning Farm Of Winchester directly.

Are there any units for sale at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Winning Farm Of Winchester in Winchester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Prices at Winning Farm Of Winchester range from $1.9M to $2.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Units at Winning Farm Of Winchester range from 2,306 to 4,087 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

3 units have sold at Winning Farm Of Winchester in the last two years at an average price of $2.1M. The average time on market was 75 days.

What are the HOA fees at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Monthly HOA fees at Winning Farm Of Winchester $975 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Parking at Winning Farm Of Winchester is typically described as attached, garage door opener, paved. On average, listings include 4.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Winning Farm Of Winchester?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Winning Farm Of Winchester. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.