Rockdale Real Estate

1 homes for sale • Median price: $489,900

-
1 property found in Rockdale

Rockdale Market Overview

Real-time market statistics for homes for sale in Rockdale Data as of May 14, 2026 at 11:14 AM

The Rockdale real estate market currently offers 1 homes for sale with a median listing price of $490K. With a market heat index of 50, this is a balanced market. Properties typically sell quickly, often within weeks, averaging 1 days on market. Prices range from $490K to $490K, offering options for various budgets.
1
Active Listings
$489,900
Average Price
1 days
Avg. Days on Market
$490K - $490K
Price Range
1,472 sqft
Avg. Living Area
$333 /sqft
Avg. Price/Sqft

Property Types in Rockdale

Single Family Residence 1

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Rockdale real estate

How many homes are for sale in Rockdale?

There are currently 1 homes for sale in Rockdale, MA. Our listings are updated daily with the latest properties from the MLS.

What is the median home price in Rockdale?

The median listing price for homes in Rockdale is $489,900. Home prices can vary based on size, condition, and specific location within the area.

How long do homes stay on the market in Rockdale?

Homes in Rockdale typically sell within 1 days on average. Market conditions can affect how quickly homes sell.

Is Rockdale a good place to buy a home?

Rockdale offers a variety of housing options in MA. Contact our team for personalized recommendations based on your needs and budget.

Ready to Find Your Home in Rockdale?

Get expert guidance on buying or selling in Rockdale. Schedule a consultation to discuss your real estate goals.

Steven Novak
Steven Novak Real Estate Agent