BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Confidential St, Newton MA 02464

Newton, MA 02464
$55,888
Est. $483/month
0
Lot Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
196
Days on Market
Active Listed Oct 30, 2025 • MLS# 73449640 Copied!

About this home

Long established drop-off dry cleaner, laundry and tailor business. Located in great Newton Location with close proximity to new residences and highway access. Seller is willing to train the right buyer and terms are flexible. All equipment is included as well a client list and good-will.

Listing Type
Business Opportunity
Year Built
1992

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Business Opportunity
Year Built 1992
Lot Size 0.00

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1992

Neighborhood

1 Confidential St, Newton MA 02464

Newton, MA 02464

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
14.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Increased
May 11, 2026
$55,888 +$8,300 (+17.44%)
From $47,588 to $55,888 (+17.4%)
Price Reduced
Apr 6, 2026
$47,588 $200 (-0.42%)
From $47,788 to $47,588 (-0.4%)
Price Reduced
Jan 17, 2026
$47,788 $12 (-0.03%)
From $47,800 to $47,788 (-0.0%)
Price Reduced
Dec 11, 2025
$47,800 $200 (-0.42%)
From $48,000 to $47,800 (-0.4%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Oct 30, 2025
$48,000
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 11, 2026 Price Changed $55,888 -$8,300
Apr 6, 2026 Price Changed $47,588 -$200
Jan 17, 2026 Price Changed $47,788 -$12
Dec 11, 2025 Price Changed $47,800 -$200
Oct 30, 2025 New Listing Added $48,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
196 days

Listing Office One Call Realty
Agent MLS ID E9500648
Office MLS ID E95078
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 5:19 PM EDT