BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

102 Radcliffe St, Boston MA 02121

Boston, MA 02121 • Dorchester
$1,100,000
Est. $6,214/month
9
Beds
2.5
Baths
4,186
Sq Ft
$263
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1895
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 17, 2024 • MLS# 73265705 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME HOME! Beautiful 2 family home located in the heart of Boston. This newly remodeled gem is city living at its finest. First floor apartment is composed of a stunning living and dinning room with built in fireplace, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and 3 bedrooms. Second floor is a rare find in Boston; consisting of 6 bedrooms. This remodeled unit as well, exemplifies townhouse living. First floor includes an elegant living and dinning room, updated kitchen with pantry, full bathroom, and 3 bedrooms. Second floor boasts an additional two bedrooms, half bath, and parlor which can substitute for either a home office or playroom for children. Home is nestled on a quiet side street, yet is just a stone's throw away to major high, area shopping, and public transportation.

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
9
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,186 sq ft
Total Rooms
17
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,150,000
Final Sale Price: $1,100,000
Difference: $50,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $263
This property sold for $263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1895
Living Area 4,186 sq ft
Lot Size 0.10 acres
Bedrooms 9
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 17

Interior

Heating None
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,427
Assessed Value $497,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1895
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
Stories: 3

Special Features

Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Dorchester

102 Radcliffe St, Boston MA 02121

Boston, MA 02121

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...