Welcome home to this charming single-family home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms,including a sought-after first-floor bedroom, this home delivers flexible living options perfect for guests, a home office, or easy one-level living.The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of room to gather. Bathrooms on each level add everyday convenience, with a full bath on the first floor and a half bath upstairs.Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard featuring a large fully fenced yard, patio area perfect for summer nights, a play area, a firepit and multiple storage sheds for all your outdoor needs. A spacious one-stall garage and off-street parking provide even more practicality.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major amenities. Sellers are motivated. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours.
View in the App
103 Chicago St, Fall River MA 02721
Fall River, MA 02721
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 04/29/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/29/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $444,900 | $5,100 | - | From $450,000 to $444,900 (-1.1%) |
| 04/29/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/23/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/13/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $450,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...