BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

105-107 Warwick Rd, Newton MA 02465

Newton, MA 02465 • West Newton
$1,299,000
Est. $7,747/month
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$524
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1930
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$200,000 Listed Apr 12, 2026 • MLS# 73500204 Copied!

About this home

Two family located in great West Newton location. 3-bedroom and a 2-bedroom unit with room to grow in the basement. Great rental location or condo conversion. Nice private back yard. Close to schools, shopping, parks and public transportation. Units are vacant...

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,480 sq ft
Total Rooms
12
Stories
2
Levels
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1930
Living Area 2,480 sq ft
Lot Size 0.15 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating None
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Bulkhead, Slab
Laundry Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen

Features Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 60 Amps/less
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $11,744
Assessed Value $1,198,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances:
Interior Features: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Bulkhead, Slab
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

West Newton

105-107 Warwick Rd, Newton MA 02465

Newton, MA 02465

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $979

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
13.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 22, 2026
$1,299,000 $100,000 (-7.15%)
From $1,399,000 to $1,299,000 (-7.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 22, 2026
$1,399,000 $100,000 (-6.67%)
From $1,499,000 to $1,399,000 (-6.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 12, 2026
$1,499,000
Original listing
Agent: Joe DeNucci Office: DeNucci Realty Group, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 22, 2026 Price Changed $1,299,000 -$100,000
Apr 22, 2026 Price Changed $1,399,000 -$100,000
Apr 12, 2026 New Listing Added $1,499,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
40 days
Price per Sq Ft
$524
Total Price Drop
-$200,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $11,744 $1,198,400

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$11,744
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$1,198,400

Listing Information

Listing Agent Joe DeNucci
Listing Office DeNucci Realty Group, Inc.
Agent MLS ID BB902590
Office MLS ID NB2965
Listing Data Updated May 22, 2026 2:40 PM EDT