BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

105 Nahant St # 1, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$310,000
Est. $2,472/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$459
Price/Sq Ft
2.01
Acres
1940
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2024 • MLS# 73219043 Copied!

About this home

Step into high-quality living with this beautifully maintained home, nestled in the highly sought-after 'Diamond District.' Thoughtfully crafted, open-concept design seamlessly blends style and functionality. As you enter, be greeted by the warm embrace of a sun-filled living room, flanked by two bedrooms that overlook a serene courtyard and entertainment area. The heart of this home boasts a fully applianced eat-in kitchen, with maple cabinets in impeccable condition. Adorned with sparkling hardwood floors, a tastefully tiled ceramic bath, this sanctuary offers a retreat from the everyday hustle and bustle. Each room is generously sized, inviting you to unwind in comfort and style. Part of a professionally managed complex, this condo offers the ease of intercom access, convenient shared laundry facilities, and hassle-free off-street parking. Embrace the coastal lifestyle with just a few streets separating you from the beach, restaurants, public transportation and more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
675 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+6.9%)
Performance Metrics
106.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $429
Sale $/sq ft: $459
This property sold for $459 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.