BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

106 Quail Run, Marshfield MA 02050

Marshfield, MA 02050 • Woodland Hills
$1,279,000
Est. $7,627/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,903
Sq Ft
$328
Price/Sq Ft
1.16
Acres
2000
Year Built
79
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 18, 2025 • MLS# 73406388 Copied!

About this home

Sitting proudly on a gentle hill in one of Marshfield’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this sunlit 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial offers timeless charm and exceptional space across four finished levels. Thoughtful landscaping and vibrant plantings frame the picture-perfect front porch—an ideal spot to start your day with a quiet cup of coffee. Inside, natural light fills every room, from the fireplaced family room to the spacious kitchen with granite island, stainless appliances, breakfast nook, and adjacent formal dining room. A dedicated home office provides the perfect remote work setup. Upstairs, the serene primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath, while the finished third floor offers bonus living space for a playroom, or studio. The walkout lower level includes a full bath, an exercise room, and flexible space perfect for a playroom or media room. Out back, enjoy a private retreat with a large shed, patio, and firepit. Timeless charm in every direction!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,903 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,450,000
Final Sale Price: $1,279,000
Difference: $171,000 (-11.8%)
Performance Metrics
88.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
79
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $372
Sale $/sq ft: $328
This property sold for $328 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 79 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Living Area 3,903 sq ft
Lot Size 1.16 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $11,511
Assessed Value $1,162,700

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 2000

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features: Attached

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1