Rare Needham builder and investor opportunity on approximately 15,500 sq ft lot surrounded by higher-value homes. Existing 1840 structure is being sold strictly as-is and requires substantial renovation or redevelopment. Ideal for builders, contractors, investors, or end users seeking a project with strong upside potential in a highly desirable location. Property may be suitable for renovation, expansion, or new construction. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, use, permits, and development potential. Shown by appointment only.
View in the App
1069 Central Ave, Needham MA 02492
Needham, MA 02492
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $949,000 | $136,000 | - | From $1,085,000 to $949,000 (-12.5%) |
| 05/07/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/06/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/22/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,085,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...