Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial in a prime location with easy highway access. This move-in ready home features a stylish kitchen with sleek tile flooring, white cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The first floor offers added convenience with a full bath and in-unit washer & dryer. Freshly painted living & dining rooms showcase hardwood floors and brand-new recessed lighting, creating a warm & modern feel. All three bedrooms include durable laminate flooring & updated recessed lighting for a clean, cohesive look. The second-floor bathroom is tastefully finished with elegant tilework surrounding the tub & shower.Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a new slider leading to a spacious deck, perfect for entertaining. Brand new front & side decks with solar lighting add both charm & functionality. Additional highlights include off-street parking & a handy utility shed for extra storage. Don’t miss this turnkey home! *Seller will contribute $5,000 towards buyer's closing costs!*
View in the App
107 Pond St, Rockland MA 02370
Rockland, MA 02370
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $499,000 | $900 | - | From $499,900 to $499,000 (-0.2%) |
| 05/04/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $499,900 | $25,000 | - | From $524,900 to $499,900 (-4.8%) |
| 04/29/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $524,900 | $15,000 | - | From $539,900 to $524,900 (-2.8%) |
| 04/23/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $539,900 | - | - | Original listing |
| 04/18/2025 | 🏷️ Previously Sold | $500,000 | - | - | MLS #73345169 |
Finding comparable properties...