BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 White Rock Road, Yarmouth MA 02675

Yarmouth, MA 02675
$625,000
Est. $3,684/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$489
Price/Sq Ft
0.39
Acres
1977
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 27, 2024 • MLS# 73270262 Copied!

About this home

Idyllic Cape Cod cottage in charming Yarmouthport with an iconic white picket fence & hydrangeas! This lovingly maintained ranch offers a coastal lifestyle, one-floor living & a spacious, inviting layout. The home boasts two generous bedrooms, including a large primary with en-suite bath & expansive closet. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, & formal dining room features sliders to a large wisteria draped trellis.A sunny living room & white kitchen open seamlessly to a warm & inviting den. Garden enthusiasts will delight in the expansive private yard, bordered by Conservation land, providing a peaceful retreat. Additional conveniences include a direct-access one-car garage and close proximity to the Mid Cape Highway and local shopping. Just under 2 miles from Greys Beach and Bass Hole, this home is perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle or a charming second home ready for beach days and coastal enjoyment. Don't miss your chance for Cape Cod living at its finest!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,278 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+4.2%)
Performance Metrics
104.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $469
Sale $/sq ft: $489
This property sold for $489 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Living Area 1,278 sq ft
Lot Size 0.39 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,885
Assessed Value $526,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Den
Windows:
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1977