BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

116 Livingstone Avenue, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Ryal Side
$1,550,000
Est. $9,103/month
5
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$410
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
2023
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 24, 2025 • MLS# 73435155 Copied!

About this home

Stately 2023 new home with an attached two car garage at the end of cul-de-sac of new homes, steps from Obear Park and the Cane River. Upgrades galore include designer kitchen w quartz countertops and SS appliances. Family room with gas fireplace and sliders to back patio and fenced, flat yard, dining room w tray ceiling, home office and tiled half bath complete first floor. Gleaming hardwood throughout first floor and primary bedroom. Spacious primary bedroom w walk in closet and en-suite bath with double vanity, spa shower and soaking tub. 3 additional well sized bedrooms, full bath and laundry room on 2nd level. Finished 3rd floor perfect for playroom or guest suite. Full, finished basement used as gym.This lovely home is equipped with a heated garage, a whole house generator, RenewAire Energy Recovery ventilation system and irrigation. Centrally located to downtown, trains, beaches, highways and schools. Unique opportunity for new home in highly sought after Beverly.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,779 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,625,000
Final Sale Price: $1,550,000
Difference: $75,000 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $430
Sale $/sq ft: $410
This property sold for $410 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Living Area 3,779 sq ft
Lot Size 0.23 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wood
Appliances Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
Laundry Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Second Floor
Features Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Office, Exercise Room, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Heated Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Icemaker Connection, Generator Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $12,779
Assessed Value $1,162,800