BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

122 The Riverway # 17, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$2,395
Est. $212/month
1
Baths
395
Sq Ft
$6
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
34
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$200 Listed Mar 30, 2026 • MLS# 73493455 Copied!

About this home

ON LINGWOOD MEDICAL CAMPUS. June 1! Spectacular views. Fabulous 5th floor ( elevator ) penthouse 2-room studio/alcove at Riverway Square on the Longwood Medical Campus, steps to Simmons/Wheelock/BU. Amazing skyline and park views from 5 large sunny windows - endless air, light and privacy. Morning sunrise! Very accommodating layout features an entry foyer, separate dining area with panoramic views, walk in closet, large bay window, space for dresser or desk and large tile bath. Exceptional condo-quality building, exclusive basement storage, bike room. Hardwood floors, separate dining space. Common laundry. Beautiful courtyard setting w/ cherry blossoms. Always rents to the first one in! Fantastic location & unit, must be seen! Professionally managed. Walk to T across the street. Don't miss this one! If you're at Longwood Medical look no further!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Rent
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
395 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Entry Level
5

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Condominium
Living Area 395 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 2

The Fenway

122 The Riverway # 17, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
7.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Pending Sale
May 4, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
Apr 10, 2026
$2,395 $100 (-4.01%)
From $2,495 to $2,395 (-4.0%)
Price Reduced
Apr 1, 2026
$2,495 $100 (-3.85%)
From $2,595 to $2,495 (-3.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 30, 2026
$2,595
Original listing
Agent: Michael J. Grappo Office: M. J. Grappo Realty Associates

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
Apr 10, 2026 Price Changed $2,395 -$100
Apr 1, 2026 Price Changed $2,495 -$100
Mar 30, 2026 New Listing Added $2,595

Market Statistics

Days on Market
34 days
Price per Sq Ft
$6
Total Price Drop
-$200

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Michael J. Grappo
Listing Office M. J. Grappo Realty Associates
Agent MLS ID C9500388
Office MLS ID AC0985
Listing Data Updated May 4, 2026 10:04 AM EDT