Privately set on over an acre and positioned nearly 300 feet from the road, this exceptional Cape Cod estate offers a rare blend of seclusion and proximity less than one mile to town and 1mi to the beach. This 4800 square feet thoughtfully designed home features six bedrooms and 6 and 6.5 bath, each bedroom with its own ensuite. Dual primary suites on the first and second levels provide refined flexibility for guests and multigenerational living. A dramatic two-story foyer introduces interiors defined by 9-foot ceilings and a seamless, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The finished attic and expansive basement is pre-plumbed for a full bath, offer exceptional opportunity for you own space. Tranquil outdoor space is elevated by an oversized farmer's porch, a generous rear deck, and a private outdoor shower. The grounds are thoughtfully prepared with utilities in place and a pool permit approved, allowing for a future resort-style retreat.
View in the App
124 Old Jail Ln, Barnstable MA 02630
Barnstable, MA 02630
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,390,000 | $105,000 | - | From $2,495,000 to $2,390,000 (-4.2%) |
| 04/30/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $2,495,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...