BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 West Street, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$1,049,000
Est. $6,189/month
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$324
Price/Sq Ft
0.45
Acres
1967
Year Built
117
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$50,000 Listed Jan 15, 2026 • MLS# 73468762 Copied!

About this home

Now priced to sell—don’t miss this opportunity to own over 3,200 sq ft of flexible living space in a private, set-back location. This multi-level home offers incredible versatility for multi-generational living, work-from-home, or extended guest space. The updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, a large island, premium appliances, and a professional-grade range with pot filler. Hardwood floors throughout and a rare two-sided fireplace add warmth and character. Enjoy a vaulted, sun-filled family room with skylights, plus a finished lower level with wet bar and dedicated gym space. Multiple decks, a private yard, and ample parking complete the package. Conveniently located near shopping, highways, and everyday amenities—this is space and value you won’t find elsewhere at this price.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Living Area
3,241 sq ft
Total Rooms
12
Levels
Multi/Split

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Living Area 3,241 sq ft
Lot Size 0.45 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 4
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl / Vct, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Other
Fireplace Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Finished, Sump Pump
Laundry Main Level, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Wet Bar, Media Room, Bonus Room, Bathroom, Internet Available - Broadband, Other

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Garden
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 10

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Other (see Remarks)
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $8,222
Assessed Value $962,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl / VCT, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Other
Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Wet bar, Media Room, Bonus Room, Bathroom, Internet Available - Broadband, Other
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
Laundry: Main Level, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1967
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Oil
Heating Zones: 4
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Garden
Patio & Porch: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood, Patio
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features: Easements
Road Surface: Paved

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 10
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

13 West Street, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $685

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
4.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

📋
Status: Active under contract
May 5, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Pending Sale
May 2, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
Apr 29, 2026
$1,049,000 $30,000 (-2.78%)
From $1,079,000 to $1,049,000 (-2.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 6, 2026
$1,079,000 $20,000 (-1.82%)
From $1,099,000 to $1,079,000 (-1.8%)
Back On Market
Mar 27, 2026
Active
📋
Status: Active under contract
Mar 24, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jan 15, 2026
$1,099,000
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 5, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $1,049,000 -$30,000
Apr 6, 2026 Price Changed $1,079,000 -$20,000
Mar 24, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Jan 15, 2026 New Listing Added $1,099,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
117 days
Price per Sq Ft
$324
Total Price Drop
-$50,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $8,222 $962,700

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$8,222
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$962,700

Listing Information

Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson
Listing Office Premium Realty Group LLC
Agent MLS ID CN204274
Office MLS ID AN5428
Listing Data Updated May 13, 2026 5:31 AM EDT