Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in a quiet established association. Being just a stone's throw away from the Mass Pike or Storrow drive as well as many parts of Newton makes commuting a breeze. Bright 2nd floor unit with updated granite and stainless steel kitchen and large walk-in closet in the main bedroom. 2 parking spaces, central air, gas heating as well as a storage unit make this an ideal purchase. Newton Commonwealth Golf is next door as is Gallagher Park and Chandler's pond, a beautiful place for an evening or afternoon stroll. The association pool is right behind the building as well making it very easy to use on a hot day.
View in the App
Brighton
137 Lake Shore Rd # 4, Boston MA 02135
Boston, MA 02135
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/28/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/21/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $559,000 | $8,888 | - | From $567,888 to $559,000 (-1.6%) |
| 04/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $567,888 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...