BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Bunkerhill St, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841 • North Lawrence
$265,000
Est. $1,766/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$173
Price/Sq Ft
0.07
Acres
1940
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 8, 2025 • MLS# 73356379 Copied!

About this home

Owner occupied single family home not far from downtown. Features 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms. A small room could be used as a 3rd bedroom , but the closet is in the hall. Yard at rear. Cash offers please, investors preferred. Seller hopes to remain temporarily after closing while finding suitable housing. Sold As Is, As Occupied.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $294,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: $29,900 (-10.1%)
Performance Metrics
89.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $192
Sale $/sq ft: $173
This property sold for $173 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Living Area 1,536 sq ft
Lot Size 0.07 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Financial

Annual Tax $2,712
Assessed Value $293,200

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1940

North Lawrence

15 Bunkerhill St, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...