Buyer's cold feet is your opportunity! This expansive 5,400 sq ft Colonial with town approved in law / ADU offers exceptional multi-generational living in prime East Groton, minutes to Route 495. Designed for connection and privacy, the main home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, anchored by a dramatic vaulted living room with loft, open dining area, granite kitchen with center island, walk-in pantry and mudroom. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, private office and walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms, renovated bath, laundry and oversized family room. A private 1st floor single level in-law addition features a separate entrance, 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, renovated kitchen and bath, and inviting dining and living spaces. A mud/entry room between the homes enhances separation and flexibility. Outdoor space features a composite wraparound deck, paver patio, hot tub, professionally landscaped .93 acre yard, oversized 2-car garage and generous driveway.
View in the App
East Groton
15 Gilson Road, Groton MA 01450
Groton, MA 01450
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/16/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,149,000 | $40,000 | - | From $1,189,000 to $1,149,000 (-3.4%) |
| 05/04/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/29/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/23/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,189,000 | $60,000 | - | From $1,249,000 to $1,189,000 (-4.8%) |
| 04/12/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,249,000 | $50,000 | - | From $1,299,000 to $1,249,000 (-3.9%) |
| 02/17/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,299,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...