BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Longworth Ave # 226, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301
$259,000
Est. $2,071/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$309
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$11,000 Listed Mar 16, 2026 • MLS# 73486980 Copied!

About this home

This 2 bedroom unit includes essential comforts such as central air conditioning, dishwasher, in-unit laundry, and two assigned parking spaces for added ease. While tucked away in a quiet residential setting, the location is a commuter’s dream, placing you just minutes from Route 24 and the Campello Commuter Rail Station. Enjoy easy access to shopping and public transit in this budget-friendly, highly accessible home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
838 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 838 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $2,558
Assessed Value $211,200

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle, Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

15 Longworth Ave # 226, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $213
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $348/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
4.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 11, 2026
$259,000 $6,000 (-2.26%)
From $265,000 to $259,000 (-2.3%)
Price Reduced
Apr 20, 2026
$265,000 $5,000 (-1.85%)
From $270,000 to $265,000 (-1.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 16, 2026
$270,000
Original listing
Agent: Ricardo Real Estate Group Office: Keller Williams South Watuppa

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 11, 2026 Price Changed $259,000 -$6,000
Apr 20, 2026 Price Changed $265,000 -$5,000
Mar 16, 2026 New Listing Added $270,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
61 days
Price per Sq Ft
$309
Total Price Drop
-$11,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $2,558 $211,200

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$2,558
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$348
Per month
Assessed Value
$211,200

Listing Information

Listing Agent Ricardo Real Estate Group
Listing Office Keller Williams South Watuppa
Agent MLS ID TM357714
Office MLS ID AN3817
Listing Data Updated May 15, 2026 3:05 AM EDT