Spacious and sunny, newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of downtown Attleboro. Rent includes heat and hot water. Elevator access and laundry room in the building. Short distance to Balfour Riverwalk park, the Attleboro commuter rail station, and a bus stop right in front of the building.
View in the App
15 N Main St # 30, Attleboro MA 02703
Attleboro, MA 02703
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 05/08/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,950 | $45 | - | From $1,995 to $1,950 (-2.3%) |
| 04/22/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,995 | $55 | - | From $2,050 to $1,995 (-2.7%) |
| 04/15/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,050 | $45 | - | From $2,095 to $2,050 (-2.1%) |
| 03/27/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $2,095 | +$245 | - | From $1,850 to $2,095 (+13.2%) |
| 12/16/2025 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,850 | $45 | - | From $1,895 to $1,850 (-2.4%) |
| 11/04/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,850 | - | - | Original listing |
| 11/04/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,895 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...