BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1501 E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford MA 02744

New Bedford, MA 02744
$436,000
Est. $2,801/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$505
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
1968
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 27, 2024 • MLS# 73206065 Copied!

About this home

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom ranch offers stunning water views, making it the perfect retreat for those seeking tranquility and natural beauty. The interior has been thoughtfully updated to provide modern comforts while maintaining the charm of a traditional ranch-style home. With spacious open layout, 2 bedrooms, and a well appointed kitchen; this property is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the serene waterfront setting or a short walk to the sandy beach or the New Bedford Harbor Walk. Don't miss the opportunity to own this inviting home by the water! Short term rental potential is phenomenal. Can be sold as package with MLS # 73206063

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
864 sq ft
Total Rooms
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $436,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+1.4%)
Performance Metrics
101.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $498
Sale $/sq ft: $505
This property sold for $505 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.