BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

154 Heritage Drive # 154, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$565,000
Est. $3,847/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$428
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
108
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$30,000 Listed Jan 16, 2026 • MLS# 73469368 Copied!

About this home

Price Reduced! This beautiful townhouse-style unit won’t last long! Come visit Sunday, May 3rd from 11AM to 1PM. Welcome home and start spring off right in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse with a one-car garage. Step inside a tiled entryway with direct garage access and a convenient utility room. The brand-new kitchen features all-new appliances, a breakfast bar, and dining area—perfect for everyday living. A sliding glass door opens to your private deck overlooking a peaceful wooded setting, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Take advantage of recent upgrades throughout, including new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new windows, an updated half bath with washer/dryer, and modern LED lighting. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a cathedral ceiling, direct access to the full bath, and a spacious loft with a closet—perfect for a home office. Enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, in-ground pool, and tennis court.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,320 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $6,002
Assessed Value $478,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Other
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Wood
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

154 Heritage Drive # 154, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $500
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $290/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Pending Sale
May 5, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
May 1, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
May 1, 2026
$565,000 $15,000 (-2.59%)
From $580,000 to $565,000 (-2.6%)
Price Reduced
Apr 21, 2026
$580,000 $15,000 (-2.52%)
From $595,000 to $580,000 (-2.5%)
📋
Status: Active
Feb 12, 2026
Pending → Active
Pending Sale
Feb 7, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Jan 17, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jan 16, 2026
$595,000
Original listing
Agent: Jason Saphire Office: www.HomeZu.com

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $565,000 -$15,000
Apr 21, 2026 Price Changed $580,000 -$15,000
Feb 12, 2026 Status: Active $0
Jan 16, 2026 New Listing Added $595,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
108 days
Price per Sq Ft
$428
Total Price Drop
-$30,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $6,002 $478,000

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$6,002
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$290
Monthly
Assessed Value
$478,000

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jason Saphire
Listing Office www.HomeZu.com
Agent MLS ID CN236778
Office MLS ID AN7148
Listing Data Updated May 6, 2026 3:30 AM EDT