BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1574 Main Str, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301
$518,000
Est. $3,380/month
2,876
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1971
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$7,000 Listed Mar 30, 2026 • MLS# 73493605 Copied!

About this home

High Traffic Commercial Zoned Building With 12-16 Parking Spaces on It's set up as a hair salon for many years .the other is being used for tax services 2 levels on right .side

Listing Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1971
Living Area
2,876 sq ft

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Commercial Sale
Year Built 1971
Living Area 2,876 sq ft
Lot Size 0.15 acres

Financial

Annual Tax $6,730

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1971

Neighborhood

1574 Main Str, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $561

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
21%
Price Range
1
Previous Sales

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$518,000 $1,000 (-0.19%)
From $519,000 to $518,000 (-0.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 26, 2026
$519,000 $900 (-0.17%)
From $519,900 to $519,000 (-0.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 23, 2026
$519,900 $4,100 (-0.78%)
From $524,000 to $519,900 (-0.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 10, 2026
$524,000 $1,000 (-0.19%)
From $525,000 to $524,000 (-0.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 30, 2026
$525,000
Original listing
Agent: Regina Gabriel Office: Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
Previous Transaction - MLS #73267982
Full transaction history available when tracking began
🏷️
Previously Sold
Nov 18, 2024
$415,000
MLS #73267982

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $518,000 -$1,000
Apr 26, 2026 Price Changed $519,000 -$900
Apr 23, 2026 Price Changed $519,900 -$4,100
Apr 10, 2026 Price Changed $524,000 -$1,000
Mar 30, 2026 New Listing Added $525,000
Nov 18, 2024 Sold $415,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
41 days
Price per Sq Ft
$180
Total Price Drop
-$7,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $6,730

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$6,730
Tax Year 2025

Listing Information

Listing Agent Regina Gabriel
Listing Office Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
Agent MLS ID BB805438
Office MLS ID AN6234
Listing Data Updated May 8, 2026 3:05 AM EDT