Built in 2015 and located in highly desirable Waban Square, this contemporary Colonial offers an open floor plan with 10+ ft ceilings and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen features high-end stainless steel appliances, double ovens, an oversized island, and a walk-in pantry, opening to a breakfast nook and family room with a gas fireplace and wine bar. The primary suite includes two walk-in closets, a sitting area, and a spa-like bath with steam shower. Five additional en suite bedrooms provide ample space. The finished lower level includes a bedroom, gym, and full bath. Additional highlights include a three-car heated garage, surround sound, and a landscaped, fenced yard with a bluestone patio.
View in the App
Waban
1580 Beacon St, Newton MA 02468
Newton, MA 02468
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,750,000 | $250,000 | - | From $5,000,000 to $4,750,000 (-5.0%) |
| 04/29/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $5,000,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...