BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Bliss St, Rehoboth MA 02769

Rehoboth, MA 02769 • North Rehoboth
$680,000
Est. $4,147/month
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$336
Price/Sq Ft
1.38
Acres
1990
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 26, 2025 • MLS# 73350647 Copied!

About this home

Back on the market due to no fault of the seller. Welcome to 16 Bliss St.! This charming 5-bedroom, 3-bath Cape with a farmers' porch sits on a 1.38-acre wooded lot. Inside, this custom Cape features a sunken living room with a wonderful pellet stove and cathedral ceilings in the spacious main bedroom. With two first-floor bedroom options and a full bath, this home is designed for convenience and flexibility. Recent upgrades include beautiful new windows, new AC system, upgraded plumbing fixtures, a 2024 septic and more- see MLS attached document for a full list. This home also offers new central air, solar power, a backup generator, a water treatment system, an invisible fence, insulated windows/doors, and an above-ground pool. Tucked away in a quiet location yet close to local amenities, this stunning home is a must-see for those looking for space and relaxation.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,022 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $689,000
Final Sale Price: $680,000
Difference: $9,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $341
Sale $/sq ft: $336
This property sold for $336 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Living Area 2,022 sq ft
Lot Size 1.38 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Oil, Pellet Stove
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Plywood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame, Stone
Architecture Cape
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Wood, Patio, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Invisible Fence
Pool Above Ground
Spa None
Fencing Fenced, Invisible
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 10

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $6,105
Assessed Value $537,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Plywood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Interior Features: Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete