ATTENTION INVESTORS, DEVELOPERS, AND HOMEOWNERS ALIKE: Welcome to a plethora of opportunities at 166 Hull St. in Hingham. Sitting on a massive and gorgeous 4.37 acres of land with potential for additional development, 166 Hull offers 2,126 SF in the main property and an in-law of ~650 SF. The main property is in the process of getting gutted and will be delivered ready for your renovation. The in-law is turnkey, and can be your base on the premises as you renovate the property. On the immediate outside, the property features a backyard, patio, driveway with 3 off-street spaces, and a short walk down your sidewalk or through your backyard, a free standing garage for 1-2 cars and another 3 spaces open spaces in front for all your guests and family. The additional land starts with a decently steep hill but opens up to its mostly flat open spaces and many portions provide you with extraordinary city and nature views.
View in the App
166 Hull St, Hingham MA 02043
Hingham, MA 02043
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,299,000 | $151,000 | - | From $1,450,000 to $1,299,000 (-10.4%) |
| 08/19/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,450,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...