BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1677 Plymouth St, Bridgewater MA 02324

Bridgewater, MA 02324
$660,000
Est. $4,066/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$536
Price/Sq Ft
3.59
Acres
2014
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 22, 2024 • MLS# 73226669 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this immaculate, energy efficient ranch home built in 2014. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home has a large eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances,hardwood floors. The house also has a large attached one car garage with an unfinished basement with plenty of potential! This home also features natural gas heat, central air, trex decking and a fully fenced-in yard! Approximately 3 minutes to downtown, 5 minutes to the MBTA, and 10 minutes to RT 495. Private showings the week of 4/21 and open houses on Saturday 4/27 from 10 - 12:30 and Sunday 4/28 from 11 -1:30.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,232 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $660,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $487
Sale $/sq ft: $536
This property sold for $536 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Living Area 1,232 sq ft
Lot Size 3.59 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Bulkhead, Unfinished
Laundry In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $6,346
Assessed Value $522,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Unfinished
Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 2014
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air