BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

172 Dean Street # 6, Taunton MA 02780

Taunton, MA 02780
$435,000
Est. $3,019/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$276
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2024 • MLS# 73285745 Copied!

About this home

A Definite put on your TO SEE LIST! This Beautiful 3 Level Townhouse Style Condo is located on the Raynham / Taunton line. Commuter friendly with access to routes 24, 44 and 495. First level has open concept living with a fireplaced living room looking into the bright kitchen with granite countertops, center island and dining space. Slider from the kitchen leads onto a back deck overlooking wooded area. Second level has primary bedroom and a primary bath. Down the hall a spacious second bedroom and another full bath. Conveniently located on this floor is the laundry with the washer and dryer. Third level has a spacious bedroom - bonus room or office. Whatever suits your needs! If it's still more space you're looking for then the full basement is just waiting to be finished. Two parking spaces are located right outside your front door. Meticulously maintained unit! Come join us for the OPEN HOUSES Saturday 9/7 11am - 1pm and Sunday 9/8 11am - 12:30pm ......

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,575 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $14,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $276
This property sold for $276 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 1,575 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Assigned, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,827
Assessed Value $342,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2007
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame, Stone
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2