Stunning modern townhouse in the exclusive 8-unit Dean Farm Condominium, set among beautifully manicured fenced gardens. This bright, semi-furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a luxurious ground floor primary suite with jacuzzi and walk-in closet. The sun-filled family room boasts skylights and a cozy gas fireplace, while the elegant foyer offers serene garden views. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a charming coffee nook leading to a private patio—with access to garden perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished basement adds valuable storage or flex space. Complete with a 2-car garage, central vacuum, built-in sound system, and central air conditioning. Enjoy luxury living with HOA services covering snow removal, seasonal cleaning, and landscaping. Dean farm community provides a home ideally situated with easy access to nearby highways major shopping areas and the Prescott elementary school.
View in the App
172 Edgehill Road # 172, Norwood MA 02062
Norwood, MA 02062
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,900 | $550 | - | From $5,450 to $4,900 (-10.1%) |
| 04/23/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $5,450 | $550 | - | From $6,000 to $5,450 (-9.2%) |
| 12/19/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $6,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...