BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

172 Edgehill Road # 172, Norwood MA 02062

Norwood, MA 02062
$4,900
Est. $225/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
0
Lot Sq Ft
146
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$1,100 Listed Dec 19, 2025 • MLS# 73463117 Copied!

About this home

Stunning modern townhouse in the exclusive 8-unit Dean Farm Condominium, set among beautifully manicured fenced gardens. This bright, semi-furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a luxurious ground floor primary suite with jacuzzi and walk-in closet. The sun-filled family room boasts skylights and a cozy gas fireplace, while the elegant foyer offers serene garden views. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a charming coffee nook leading to a private patio—with access to garden perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished basement adds valuable storage or flex space. Complete with a 2-car garage, central vacuum, built-in sound system, and central air conditioning. Enjoy luxury living with HOA services covering snow removal, seasonal cleaning, and landscaping. Dean farm community provides a home ideally situated with easy access to nearby highways major shopping areas and the Prescott elementary school.

Property Type
Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
Living Area 3,000 sq ft
Lot Size 0.00
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features None
Total Spaces 6

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Total Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features:

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

172 Edgehill Road # 172, Norwood MA 02062

Norwood, MA 02062

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Norwood School District local
C
School Safety 2024-25
3.7% Above Average
2.7% Suspensions 1.3% In-School 1.0% Emergency
1.8% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
C
Charles J Prescott School
0.3 mi | #603 of 824 | Score: 40.8
Dropped 133 spots from last year
-17.4 below state avg
267 students Very Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades 01-04
C+
Balch School
1.0 mi | #571 of 824 | Score: 42.2
Improved 126 spots from last year
-16 below state avg
303 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades 01-04
The May Center School for Brain Injury and Neurobehavioral Disorders – Norwood
1.2 mi
Grades PK-12
M

Middle Schools

1 school
B-
Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School
1.3 mi | #189 of 352 | Score: 41.4
Dropped 21 spots from last year
-16.8 below state avg
807 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades 05-08
H

High Schools

1 school
B-
Norwood High School
1.8 mi | #203 of 346 | Score: 51.3
Dropped 2 spots from last year
-6.9 below state avg
966 students Diverse
18 sports • 1,594 athletes
High Graduation Rate Strong Athletics Diverse Student Body
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
18.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 6, 2026
$4,900 $550 (-10.09%)
From $5,450 to $4,900 (-10.1%)
Price Reduced
Apr 23, 2026
$5,450 $550 (-9.17%)
From $6,000 to $5,450 (-9.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Dec 19, 2025
$6,000
Original listing
Agent: Giovanna Colabraro Office: Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 6, 2026 Price Changed $4,900 -$550
Apr 23, 2026 Price Changed $5,450 -$550
Dec 19, 2025 New Listing Added $6,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
146 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$1,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Giovanna Colabraro
Listing Office Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
Agent MLS ID BB807255
Office MLS ID BB3351
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 4:05 AM EDT